Are fireworks allowed in Lebanon?
According to Chapter 72, Lebanon Code, all retail fireworks other than sparklers are prohibited in the City of Lebanon. Please read complete details on our Fireworks page.

Show All Answers

1. Are fireworks allowed in Lebanon?
2. How can I get a copy of an incident report?
3. What fire codes apply to my project?
4. How can I be better prepared for a natural or manmade disaster?
5. Why does the Lebanon Fire Department bill for ambulance services?
6. Who do I contact if I have a question on my ambulance bill?
7. When is a burn permit required?
8. Where do I obtain a burn permit?
9. What can be burned?
10. What items cannot be burned?
11. Is there any fee for a burn permit?
12. Do I still need to call into Lebanon Communications when I begin burning?